Merchant Analysis

Sign in with your Aidaptive or Deuna Google account to continue.

Merchant Overview
All merchants with ≥1,000 payment attempts in the last 30 days. Models active: Routing (Volaris only), MCO (multiple merchants).
MerchantIDAttemptsApprovedApproval RateActive DaysModels
Volaris37e21ead…814,165652,52580.15%14.0Routing
Merchant-01120112e661…118,95690,65176.21%14.0MCO
e8b99fe8...e8b99fe8…106,90765,41361.19%13.0None
Merchant-92cc92ccbec7…58,47238,95366.62%13.0MCO
Merchant-33f533f56e00…52,74043,00281.54%13.0MCO
Merchant-d52dd52db3b1…23,26314,98164.40%13.0MCO
Merchant-3c9a3c9a8a9b…21,10812,80460.66%13.0MCO
46d7f9a6...46d7f9a6…7,3045,56476.18%14.0None
b8146aba...b8146aba…4,3832,19149.99%14.0None
ac382d9c...ac382d9c…1,7771,24470.01%13.0None
d61d4b79...d61d4b79…1,34862846.59%13.0None
Routing Model — Processor Selector (Volaris)
A/B experiment: control group uses default routing, treatment group uses Athia ML model to select processor. Last 30 days.
Control Approval
80.25%
153,404 predictions
Treatment Approval
81.40%
103,017 predictions
Delta (Treatment − Control)
+1.15 pp
approval rate difference
Control Accuracy
71.98%
prediction accuracy
Treatment Accuracy
79.96%
prediction accuracy
Daily Approval Rate — Control vs Treatment
Daily Prediction Accuracy — Control vs Treatment
Breakdown by Processor
ProcessorGroupPredictionsApproval RateAccuracy
ADYENcontrol45,80483.75%65.06%
ADYENtreatment5,43192.30%92.29%
ELAVONcontrol2,90470.94%0.00%
ELAVONtreatment1,9233.59%0.00%
MIT_BULKcontrol97,25884.09%82.89%
MIT_BULKtreatment91,97285.34%84.11%
WORLDPAYcontrol7,43812.10%0.00%
WORLDPAYtreatment3,6917.78%0.00%
MCO Model — Message Config Optimizer
Accuracy of the MCO model (message_config predictions) across merchants. Measures whether the recommended message config matched the user's selection. Last 30 days.
MCO Accuracy by Merchant (last 30 days, ≥100 predictions)
MerchantIDTotalCorrectAccuracyFirst SeenLast Seen
Merchant-94619461afb4…139,893117,70884.14%2026-09-272026-10-12
Merchant-1fbd1fbde81d…130,682101,58177.73%2026-09-272026-10-12
c68a056e...c68a056e…12,1856,79455.76%2026-09-272026-10-11
Merchant-01120112e661…11,6739,27379.44%2026-09-272026-10-12
Merchant-17c617c651a9…11,1218,42975.79%2026-09-272026-10-11
e1eac50f...e1eac50f…9,6164,00441.64%2026-09-272026-10-11
4ce17886...4ce17886…9,2477,87085.11%2026-09-272026-10-12
e2139410...e2139410…8,3028,12097.81%2026-09-272026-10-12
Merchant-92cc92ccbec7…6,2504,43270.91%2026-09-272026-10-12
Merchant-33f533f56e00…5,4004,35880.70%2026-09-272026-10-12
Merchant-9f809f805bd7…5,0233,51169.90%2026-09-272026-10-11
5de1fb3c...5de1fb3c…2,9361,58353.92%2026-09-272026-10-11
a954bf84...a954bf84…2,8442,14775.49%2026-09-272026-10-11
Merchant-3c9a3c9a8a9b…2,2831,47564.61%2026-09-272026-10-12
a63eea1b...a63eea1b…1,8791,51580.63%2026-09-272026-10-11
34f041fb...34f041fb…1,6771,31778.53%2026-09-272026-10-12
2be316d9...2be316d9…1,57468143.27%2026-09-272026-10-11
Merchant-d52dd52db3b1…1,256201.59%2026-09-272026-10-12
9180cd4f...9180cd4f…1,23159848.58%2026-09-272026-10-11
d63ddaa2...d63ddaa2…1,02592189.85%2026-09-272026-10-12
Daily MCO Accuracy — Top 4 Merchants (last 14 days)